Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Supplier, Retailer, Wholesaler|
|Type||Light Liquid Paraffin|
|Application||Agriculture, Candle Making, Cosmetic Grade, Plastic, Textile|
|Classification||Chemical Auxiliary Agent|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||India, South Africa, Sri Lanka|
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, & free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether. USES OF LLP:- Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.